164, Crowmere Road, SY2 5LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £219,995 Dec 2019 6.7% 4.5% £275,438 £171,500 Feb 2016 5.7% 3.7% £232,637 £71,000 Apr 2000 na na £265,945 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,896 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,510 per square metre (£249 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewsbury SY2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £312,000 and £407,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Shrewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Crowmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 164 Crowmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.