Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 Dec 2019 1.9% -0.3% £142,591
£78,950 Sep 2004 na na £157,157
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,082 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stirchley TF3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £141,000 and £263,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Stirchley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Bembridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Bembridge.

Photos for 14 Bembridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.