7, High Street, CB21 4HS
7 High Street is a 196 m² detached home in Linton. It sold for £710,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£710,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, High Street.
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,622 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £710,000 £3,622 £845,918 £4,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £845,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,510 per square metre (£329 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £696,000 and £884,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 773 square metres (8,320 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 21/0059/TTCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 High Street Linton
- Description:
- T1 Lime Re-pollard by 3m
- Summary:
- 15 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: