9, Bradbery Close, NN13 5HA
9 Bradbery Close is a 152 m² detached home in Helmdon. It sold for £545,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£545,500 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,278 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £545,500 £3,589 £650,217 £4,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £650,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £689,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor and radiators, pipes in screed above insulation, electric.