48, Red Kite Way, HP13 5SF
48 Red Kite Way is a 76 m² terraced home in High Wycombe. It sold for £293,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £293,000 4.1% 2.5% Aug 2014 £242,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Red Kite Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,855 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,615 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £293,000 £3,855 £350,735 £4,615 Aug 2014 £242,950 £3,197 £310,423 £4,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Red Kite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Red Kite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.