62, Barn Owl Drive, RG12 8FG
62 Barn Owl Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £390,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £390,000 4.2% 2.8% Dec 2013 £314,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Barn Owl Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,395 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £390,000 £3,545 £483,478 £4,395 Dec 2013 £314,950 £2,863 £489,008 £4,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Barn Owl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Barn Owl Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.