Property data
Sale history
£213,000 on Mar 2019
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £213,000 £2,068 £264,053 £2,564

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Barn Owl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Barn Owl Drive.

Photos for 32 Barn Owl Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.