3, Pages Croft, RG40 2HN
3 Pages Croft is a 148 m² detached home in Wokingham. It sold for £890,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£890,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Pages Croft.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,013 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,397 per square metre (£687 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £890,000 £6,014 £1,094,782 £7,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,094,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,060 per square metre (£431 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £688,000 and £897,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,440 square metres (15,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Pages Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 3 Pages Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.