29, Quantock Crescent, MK4 2AG
29 Quantock Crescent is a 72 m² detached home in Emerson Valley. It sold for £295,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £295,000 7.1% 5.0% Jul 1998 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Quantock Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,097 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,452 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £295,000 £4,097 £320,553 £4,452 Jul 1998 £71,000 £986 £303,923 £4,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Valley are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,010 per square metre (£393 and £465 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Quantock Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Quantock Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/01695/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Quantock Crescent Emerson Valley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Erection of Climbing Wall in rear garden
- Summary:
- 19 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.