Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Apr 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Hillside.

Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,813 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £300,000 £4,054 £356,191 £4,813

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2013) for 49 Hillside.

Photos for 49 Hillside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: