39, Nutley, RG12 7HE
39 Nutley is a 87 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £322,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £322,500 5.7% 4.0% Jul 2014 £248,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Nutley.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,624 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £322,500 £3,707 £402,294 £4,624 Jul 2014 £248,000 £2,851 £360,532 £4,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Nutley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Nutley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E