32, Derwent Road, IP3 0QR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Feb 2019 (est. today's value: £268,649)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,210 per square metre (£210 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £260,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Derwent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Derwent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/00608/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Derwent Road Ipswich Suffolk
- Description:
- Notification for prior approval for a proposed larger home extension measuring 5m deep, 2.93m high and 2.61m to the eaves.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.