101, Vale Road, NG4 2GN
101 Vale Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £120,200 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £120,200 5.2% 3.4% Feb 2015 £94,000 0.1% -2.2% Dec 2005 £93,500 20.5% 18.6% Jul 1999 £28,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Vale Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,624 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £120,200 £1,624 £166,364 £2,248 Feb 2015 £94,000 £1,270 £176,879 £2,390 Dec 2005 £93,500 £1,264 £177,475 £2,398 Jul 1999 £28,150 £380 £133,400 £1,803 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Vale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Vale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.