8, Burden Mews, LS24 9FF
8 Burden Mews is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £342,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £342,500 1.3% -0.9% Jul 2016 £327,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Burden Mews.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,572 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £342,500 £2,718 £450,135 £3,572 Jul 2016 £327,950 £2,603 £378,670 £3,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Burden Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Burden Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.