15, Walton Hall Drive, IP11 9FA
15 Walton Hall Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Felixstowe. It sold for £340,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £340,000 * 1.9% -0.2% Feb 2018 £329,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £340,000 £2,982 £401,409 £3,521 Feb 2018 £329,995 £2,895 £356,816 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,070 per square metre (£277 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SK384471
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Walton Hall Drive, Felixstowe
- Owner
-
THE INCUMBENT OF THE BENEFICE OF WALTON AND TRIMLEY IN THE COUNTY OF SUFFOLK IN THE DIOCESE OF ST EDMUNDSBURY AND IPSWICH AND THE INCUMBENT'S SUCCESSORS
Proprietor address: Diocesan Office, St Nicholas Centre, Cutler Street, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 1UQ, 15 Walton Hall Drive, Felixstowe, Suffolk IP11 9FA
Price paid on title: £340,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Nov 2019
- Summary:
- 22 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B