5, Westminster Drive, DN7 4QB
5 Westminster Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £242,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £242,500 3.0% 1.1% May 2010 £186,000 7.2% 4.9% Mar 2002 £105,500 7.7% 6.3% Sep 1999 £87,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £242,500 £2,038 £323,008 £2,714 May 2010 £186,000 £1,563 £288,913 £2,428 Mar 2002 £105,500 £887 £332,432 £2,794 Sep 1999 £87,950 £739 £302,671 £2,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: