24, St Annes Drive, S80 3QD
24 St Annes Drive is a 69 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £165,000 4.0% 1.8% Feb 2016 £142,000 -0.6% -2.5% Feb 2009 £147,950 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,042 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £165,000 £2,391 £209,913 £3,042 Feb 2016 £142,000 £2,058 £217,257 £3,149 Feb 2009 £147,950 £2,144 £265,023 £3,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 St Annes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.