13, East View, DL6 1AQ
13 East View is a 84 m² terraced home in Northallerton. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £150,000 1.2% -0.9% Aug 2016 £144,000 16.4% 13.9% Apr 2006 £30,000 -8.8% -10.4% Jan 2000 £53,200 7.1% 7.9% Sep 1999 £52,000 3.2% 1.1% Jul 1995 £45,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, East View.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £150,000 £1,786 £177,607 £2,114 Aug 2016 £144,000 £1,714 £186,304 £2,218 Apr 2006 £30,000 £357 £44,532 £530 Jan 2000 £53,200 £633 £186,241 £2,217 Sep 1999 £52,000 £619 £191,233 £2,277 Jul 1995 £45,500 £542 £171,399 £2,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northallerton are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,170 per square metre (£196 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 East View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 East View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.