104, Burcot Road, S8 9FG
104 Burcot Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £200,000 2.5% 0.2% Nov 2005 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £200,000 £2,083 £284,643 £2,965 Nov 2005 £145,000 £1,510 £322,147 £3,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- SYK368607
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 104 Burcot Road, Sheffield
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS (2006) HOUSES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05476758)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 May 2016
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.