2, Calver Mill, S32 3YU
2 Calver Mill is a 146 m² flat in Calver. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £345,000 3.2% 0.8% Nov 2016 £320,000 -0.5% -2.6% Dec 2007 £335,000 5.9% 3.1% Nov 2005 £298,000 15.5% 13.6% Mar 2002 £174,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Calver Mill.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £345,000 £2,363 £419,469 £2,873 Nov 2016 £320,000 £2,192 £394,952 £2,705 Dec 2007 £335,000 £2,295 £372,172 £2,549 Nov 2005 £298,000 £2,041 £386,874 £2,650 Mar 2002 £174,500 £1,195 £422,582 £2,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calver are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,840 per square metre (£353 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £707,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Calver Mill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Calver Mill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.