11, Coltsfoot Close, DE11 7LZ
11 Coltsfoot Close is a 118 m² detached home in Woodville. It sold for £255,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £255,000 * 3.6% 1.4% Feb 2003 £143,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Coltsfoot Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,161 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £255,000 £2,161 £340,083 £2,882 Feb 2003 £143,500 £1,216 £294,292 £2,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Coltsfoot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Coltsfoot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.