6, Grange Way, DN12 4DA
6 Grange Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Denaby Main. It sold for £58,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £58,000 1.4% -0.4% Apr 2015 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £58,000 £773 £84,735 £1,130 Apr 2015 £55,000 £733 £95,709 £1,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denaby Main are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,370 per square metre (£126 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Grange Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 6 Grange Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: