Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Dec 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, High Lane.

Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,538 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £300,000 £3,297 £413,000 £4,538

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 High Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 High Lane.

Photos for 74 High Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.