Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£410,000 Feb 2019 5.8% 3.8% £492,260
£136,950 Nov 1999 8.8% 7.2% £462,795
£119,950 Apr 1998 na na £486,584
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,693 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frimley GU16-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £477,000 and £584,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Frimley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Warren Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2018. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Warren Rise.

Photos for 29 Warren Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.