13, Dudley Road, SW19 8PN
13 Dudley Road is a 228 m² semi-detached home in Haydons Road. It sold for £2,325,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £2,325,000 6.3% 4.7% Oct 2012 £1,582,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,197 per square metre (£947 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,784 per square metre (£1,095 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £2,325,000 £10,197 £2,686,671 £11,784 Oct 2012 £1,582,500 £6,941 £2,542,610 £11,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,686,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £1,594,000 and £2,271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 12/P2147
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Dudley Road Wimbledon Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH 4 X ROOFLIGHTS TO THE FRONT ROOF SLOPE, REPLACEMENT OF FRONT WALL AND PROVISION FOR OFF STREET PARKING AND A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: