Property data
Sale history
£152,995 on Jun 2019
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £152,995 £2,638 £197,328 £3,402

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,010 per square metre (£238 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.