11, Avon Drive, BH20 4EL
11 Avon Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Wareham. It sold for £89,000 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£89,000 on Nov 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Avon Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,047 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,103 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £89,000 £1,047 £348,752 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DT214997
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Avon Drive, Wareham, and Garage
- Owner
-
SEYMOUR PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Proprietor address: Glebe House, North Street, Wareham, Dorset BH20 4AN
Price paid on title: £89,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Feb 2001
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Avon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 11 Avon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied