Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£900,000 Feb 2019 6.2% 4.6% £1,059,575
£635,000 Apr 2013 5.6% 3.0% £975,730
£350,000 Mar 2002 na na £1,159,260
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,200 per sqm (£669 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £5,370 and £7,620 per square metre (£498 and £707 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norbiton KT2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £671,000 and £952,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Norbiton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Windmill Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Windmill Rise.

Photos for 11 Windmill Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: