73a, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XL
73a Wickham Lane is a 118 m² terraced home in Abbey Wood. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Sep 1999
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,101 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,565 per square metre (£610 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £130,000 £1,102 £774,637 £6,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £774,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £667,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73a Wickham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 73a Wickham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: