27, Pound Field, B95 6AQ
27 Pound Field is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Wootton Wawen. It sold for £272,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £272,000 1.6% -0.3% Jan 2011 £236,500 8.2% 5.9% Oct 1999 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Pound Field.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £272,000 £3,532 £359,244 £4,666 Jan 2011 £236,500 £3,071 £463,490 £6,019 Oct 1999 £98,000 £1,273 £442,719 £5,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Wawen are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,060 per square metre (£349 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Pound Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 27 Pound Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F