Property data
Sale history
£147,000 on Aug 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 85a, Rough Common Road.

Floorplan 85a
View floorplan
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,200 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,472 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £147,000 £4,200 £156,512 £4,472

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 85a Rough Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 85a Rough Common Road.

Photos for 85a Rough Common Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
30 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments: