Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Feb 2019 (est. today's value: £299,409)
Internal area
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,460 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mildenhall IP28-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, North Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 North Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2018) of 10 North Terrace.

Photos for 10 North Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area: