Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £481,121)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,287 per sqm (£584 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £328,000 and £400,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Rydal Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Rydal Drive.

Photos for 14 Rydal Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Grant scheme
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.