43, Knight Road, BA5 1FT
43 Knight Road is a 160 m² detached home in Wells. It sold for £530,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,773 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £530,000 £3,312 £603,708 £3,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,080 per square metre (£286 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 512 square metres (5,511 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.