11, Clos Alyn, CF23 8LB
11 Clos Alyn is a 103 m² detached home in Pontprennau. It sold for £281,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£281,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Clos Alyn.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £281,000 £2,728 £357,445 £3,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Clos Alyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Clos Alyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: