32, Spinners Road, GL3 4LR
32 Spinners Road is a 123 m² detached home in Brockworth. It sold for £428,750 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £428,750 9.9% 7.8% Jun 2017 £339,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Spinners Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,485 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,240 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £428,750 £3,486 £521,501 £4,240 Jun 2017 £339,995 £2,764 £431,859 £3,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockworth are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,780 per square metre (£260 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Spinners Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Spinners Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.