124, Harrow Road, NG8 1FN
124 Harrow Road is a 103 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £380,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £380,000 3.4% 1.3% Mar 2008 £256,000 9.3% 7.3% Oct 1999 £121,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Harrow Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,689 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,535 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £380,000 £3,689 £467,071 £4,535 Mar 2008 £256,000 £2,485 £456,532 £4,432 Oct 1999 £121,500 £1,180 £497,469 £4,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,730 per square metre (£259 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Harrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 124 Harrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 22/00547/PDS4
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 124 Harrow Road Nottingham Nottingham City
- Description:
- Details submitted to discharge condition 2 of planning permission reference 21/02498/PFUL3 (details of the timber cladding and render)
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/02498/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 124 Harrow Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Two-storey side extension, two-storey rear extension and single storey rear extension (Re-submission of permission reference 20/01785/PFUL3)
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/01785/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 124 Harrow Road Nottingham