Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£224,000 Nov 2019 3.7% 1.9% £281,367
£189,950 May 2015 7.8% 5.9% £288,834
£140,000 Apr 2011 na na £251,149
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,800 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Whitminster are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,270 per square metre (£291 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitminster GL2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £251,000 and £342,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Tyndale Churchend. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of Tyndale Churchend.

Photos for Tyndale Churchend
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: