12, Fletcher Way, PE4 7AL
12 Fletcher Way is a 117 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £220,000 2.9% 1.2% Jul 2012 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Fletcher Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £220,000 £1,880 £289,305 £2,473 Jul 2012 £179,950 £1,538 £290,267 £2,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Fletcher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.