94, Rugby Road, CV3 2AX
94 Rugby Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Binley. It sold for £199,950 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £199,950 3.1% 1.5% Dec 2013 £167,000 5.6% 2.8% Sep 2006 £112,500 11.0% 9.0% Jul 1996 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Rugby Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £199,950 £2,777 £252,337 £3,505 Dec 2013 £167,000 £2,319 £293,295 £4,074 Sep 2006 £112,500 £1,562 £204,813 £2,845 Jul 1996 £39,000 £542 £209,907 £2,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Rugby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Rugby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: