57, Lockesfield Place, E14 3AJ
57 Lockesfield Place is a 80 m² terraced home in Mudchute. It sold for £644,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£644,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Lockesfield Place.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,050 per square metre (£748 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,382 per square metre (£872 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £644,000 £8,050 £750,523 £9,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Lockesfield Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Lockesfield Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.