63, Linnet Close, N9 8UH
63 Linnet Close is a 31 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £171,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £171,000 5.1% 2.9% Oct 2004 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Linnet Close.
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,516 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,113 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £171,000 £5,516 £189,506 £6,113 Oct 2004 £80,000 £2,581 £184,293 £5,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: