Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£217,000 Nov 2019 0.7% -1.4% £274,010
£212,000 Jun 2016 5.8% 3.8% £288,404
£155,000 Nov 2010 1.3% -1.2% £278,112
£144,995 Aug 2005 5.1% 3.2% £268,767
£124,950 Jul 2002 11.8% 10.1% £258,666
£69,295 Apr 1997 na na £271,594
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,972 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN25-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £293,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Bergman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Bergman Close.

Photos for 21 Bergman Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.