43, Prendergast, SA61 2PF
43 Prendergast is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Haverfordwest. It sold for £153,500 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £153,500 5.8% 3.6% Apr 2008 £80,000 -1.8% -4.4% Dec 2006 £82,000 19.8% 17.0% Feb 2004 £49,500 36.6% 34.6% Mar 2000 £14,500 -3.9% -5.6% Mar 1996 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £153,500 £1,448 £197,083 £1,859 Apr 2008 £80,000 £755 £122,438 £1,155 Dec 2006 £82,000 £774 £93,537 £882 Feb 2004 £49,500 £467 £85,299 £805 Mar 2000 £14,500 £137 £61,367 £579 Mar 1996 £17,000 £160 £76,853 £725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverfordwest are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,310 per square metre (£130 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Prendergast. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Prendergast.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2007 07/0354/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43, Prendergast, Haverfordwest
- Description:
- Alterations
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: