Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Sep 2019
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £235,000 £2,938 £279,970 £3,500

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ludgershall are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,920 per square metre (£271 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.