Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£183,000 Jun 2019 3.4% 1.1% £213,304
£166,000 Jul 2016 3.4% 1.2% £223,421
£125,000 Dec 2007 9.2% 6.6% £189,368
£91,995 Jul 2004 32.9% 31.1% £176,475
£42,995 Oct 2001 13.6% 12.0% £158,218
£32,500 Aug 1999 na na £164,044
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,204 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,880 per square metre (£299 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £267,000 and £405,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
EX415255
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
30 Cotswold Road, Westcliff-on-Sea
Owner
LONG TERM REVERSIONS (TORQUAY) LIMITED (Company reference number: 3809388)
Proprietor address: 16-18 Warrior Square, Southend-On-Sea SS1 2WS
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Jun 2010
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Cotswold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Cotswold Road.

Photos for 30 Cotswold Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.