1a, Kingsfield Terrace, DA1 2BL
1a Kingsfield Terrace is a 48 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £255,200 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £255,200 3.5% 1.3% Jun 2005 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,316 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,476 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £255,200 £5,317 £310,835 £6,476 Jun 2005 £155,000 £3,229 £349,153 £7,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a Kingsfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1a Kingsfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.