55, Hudson Way, SN25 4WJ
55 Hudson Way is a 66 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £175,000 1.1% -1.2% Jul 2016 £169,000 3.1% 0.9% Feb 2006 £123,000 3.5% 1.8% Nov 2002 £110,000 18.6% 16.9% Dec 2000 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Hudson Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £175,000 £2,652 £220,355 £3,339 Jul 2016 £169,000 £2,561 £222,324 £3,369 Feb 2006 £123,000 £1,864 £222,907 £3,377 Nov 2002 £110,000 £1,667 £215,399 £3,264 Dec 2000 £79,000 £1,197 £163,969 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Hudson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Hudson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: