Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£76,000 Sep 1999 11.2% 9.0% £277,590
£48,000 May 1995 na na £221,774
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£612 per sqm (£57 per sqft) in Sep 1999. For context, homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenfield CH8-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, The Beeches using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 3 The Beeches.

Photos for 3 The Beeches
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.