82, Foundry Avenue, LS8 3LU
82 Foundry Avenue is a 71 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £114,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £114,000 0.0% -2.1% Sep 2007 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £114,000 £1,606 £154,902 £2,182 Sep 2007 £114,000 £1,606 £207,117 £2,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Foundry Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Foundry Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.